Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners General Information

Description

Provider of architectural planning services. The company offers interior designing, site planning, urban planning, space planning, feasibility studies, historic studies, due diligence reports, construction support, construction management, value engineering and peer review services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tetra Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1055 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1885
  • Los Angeles, CA 90017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners FAQs

  • When was Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners founded?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners headquartered?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners in?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners a private or public company?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners is a Private company.

  • What is Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners is 000000.

  • When was Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners acquired?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners was acquired on 20-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners?

    Tetra-IBI Group Architects, Planners was acquired by IBI Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »