BI Worldwide (UK Event Management Agency) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BI Worldwide (UK Event Management Agency) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a performance improvement and event management agency. The company's services include channel loyalty and engagement, incentive travel, reward and recognition programmes, conferences and meetings, product launches, research and analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMO, The Marketing Organisation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Vantage Court
  • Tickford Street
  • Newport Pagnell MK16 9EZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01908 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BI Worldwide (UK Event Management Agency) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BI Worldwide (UK Event Management Agency)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BI Worldwide (UK Event Management Agency) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Davies Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BI Worldwide (UK Event Management Agency) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial