Orange Blossom Brewing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Orange Blossom Brewing General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery intended to offer authentic craft beer. The company produces and sells crafted and flavored beer in different flavors like honey, and coconut along with other IPAs, enabling individuals to unwind and rejuvenate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orlando Blossom Pilsner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Clothing
Specialty Retail
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 4410 Flagg Street
  • Orlando, FL 32812
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange Blossom Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Orange Blossom Brewing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Orange Blossom Brewing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Moench Founder
To view Orange Blossom Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orange Blossom Brewing Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University of Central Florida Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Orange Blossom Brewing’s complete investors history, request access »