Valley Capital Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Valley Capital Bank General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a commercial bank. The company offers services related to banking services, loans, savings account, deposits account, credit service and others in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Commercial Bank Arizona
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • Stapley Corporate Center
  • 1910 South Stapley Drive, Suite 137
  • Mesa, AZ 85204
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valley Capital Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valley Capital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valley Capital Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valley Capital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »