IRIS Business Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IRIS Business Software General Information

Description

Provider of payroll software services. The company specializes in software consulting services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freeway Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Freeway House Martland Park
  • Wigan WN5 0LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IRIS Business Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IRIS Business Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IRIS Business Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malcolm Foster Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view IRIS Business Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IRIS Business Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial