RepconStrickland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

RepconStrickland General Information

Description

Provider of turnaround planning, management and execution services for the refining, petrochemical, fertilizer and power industries. The company's services include FCCU and Coker turnarounds and revamps, alky turnarounds and revamps, emergency repairs, ammonia plant shutdowns and revamps, power plant outages, tower retrays and packing services and welding services. It also offers ASME code welding services, heater and boiler repairs, pipe and vessel fabrication, NOx and SOx system installations and constructibility reviews, project planning, cost control and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AltairStrickland, WilsonStrickland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1605 South Battleground Road
  • La Porte, TX 77571
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RepconStrickland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RepconStrickland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RepconStrickland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Parker President & Chief Executive Officer
James Robinson President
Scott Creasman Chief Financial Officer
Whitney Strickland Vice President, Sales & Chief Marketing Officer
Jason Pullin Manager, Personnel
To view RepconStrickland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RepconStrickland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RepconStrickland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RepconStrickland Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view RepconStrickland’s complete investments history, request access »