The Telford Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Telford Group General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services for airplane parts. The company's maintenance services includes diversified and high quality technical and operational support services within the larger aviation industry, enabling the aircraft companies to maintain and modify aircraft engineering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telford Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Air Cargo Carriers
Primary Office
  • 19 Terminal Lane
  • Bangor, ME 04854
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Telford Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Telford Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Telford Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Telford Allen II Founder
Bob Ziegelaar President
To view The Telford Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Telford Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial