Traction Fonder Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Traction Fonder General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company manages funds for its clients and provides consultancy services for investing the funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thenberg Fonder
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Biblioteksgatan 3
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traction Fonder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traction Fonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traction Fonder Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Traction Fonder Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traction Fonder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traction Fonder FAQs

  • When was Traction Fonder founded?

    Traction Fonder was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Traction Fonder headquartered?

    Traction Fonder is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Traction Fonder?

    Traction Fonder has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Traction Fonder in?

    Traction Fonder’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Traction Fonder a private or public company?

    Traction Fonder is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Traction Fonder?

    The current valuation of Traction Fonder is 00000.

  • What is Traction Fonder’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Traction Fonder is 000000.

  • Who are Traction Fonder’s investors?

    Consensus Asset Management has invested in Traction Fonder.

  • When was Traction Fonder acquired?

    Traction Fonder was acquired on 31-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Traction Fonder?

    Traction Fonder was acquired by AB Traction.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »