4x48 TaxiNord Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

4x48 TaxiNord General Information

Description

Provider of taxi services. The company offers computer dispatched taxi services across Denmark serving 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. It enables its customers to book taxi via regular phone, online booking or via mobile applications for smart phone devices. Its service offerings also include airport services, medical visits, social visits and sightseeing tours.

Contact Information

Website
www.taxinord.dk
Formerly Known As
Taxi North
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
DanTaxi Administrationen
Primary Office
  • Kongevejen 135
  • 2830 Virum
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4x48 TaxiNord Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4x48 TaxiNord‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

4x48 TaxiNord Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Aastrup Chief Executive Officer
To view 4x48 TaxiNord’s complete executive team members history, request access »

4x48 TaxiNord Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000000 4x48 TaxiNord Chairman 000 0000
To view 4x48 TaxiNord’s complete board members history, request access »

4x48 TaxiNord Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

4x48 TaxiNord Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0000 23-Nov-2011 0000000000 Automotive
To view 4x48 TaxiNord’s complete acquisitions history, request access »