General Trailers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

General Trailers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semi-trailers, trailers, truck bodies and intermodal units throughout Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SESR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • Z.I. du Martray - Route de Rouen
  • 14730 Giberville
  • France
+31 023 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

General Trailers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Trailers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

General Trailers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore General Trailers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial