Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

21st Century Preferred Insurance Company

21st Century Preferred Insurance Company
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of preferred insurance services based in Wilmington, Delaware.

Website
Formerly Known As
GE Auto & Home Assurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Beaver Valley Road
  • Wilmington, DE 19803-1118
  • United States

+1 (302) 000-0000

21st Century Preferred Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 21st Century Preferred Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

21st Century Preferred Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 21st Century Preferred Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

21st Century Preferred Insurance Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Loucks Jr. President & Trustee
Ronald Myhan Vice President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »