AtHome Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AtHome Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance products and services. The company's services include fidelity and surety, general casualty and property, motor vehicle casualty and property and workers' compensation insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
21st Century Security Insurance Company, New Hampshire Indemnity Company, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
High Point Preferred Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 581 Mail Street
  • Suite 400
  • Wood Ridge, NJ 07095
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AtHome Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AtHome Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AtHome Insurance Company Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Pavia Chief Executive Officer & President
Glenn Pfeil President
William Loucks Jr. President
Esta Cain General Counsel
Doren Hohl Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AtHome Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AtHome Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial