Emerging Market Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Emerging Market Minerals General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a mineral exploration company based in London, England. The company offers services related to exploration, production and development of minerals such as uranium, thorium and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tranomaro Mineral Development
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Former Stock Listing
EMM
Primary Office
  • 30 Portland Place
  • London W1B 1LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerging Market Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerging Market Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerging Market Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emerging Market Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 07-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Emerging Market Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »