Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Portcullis Asset Management

Portcullis Asset Management
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of investment platform intended to provide alternative investment fund management services. The company's investment platform provides capital management services to assist its clients with the growth of assets under management, enabling investment managers who are facing high costs of liquidating and regulatory hurdles with better alternative investment fund operation and lower closure costs.

Formerly Known As
Emperor Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19/13 Vincenti Buildings
  • Strait Street
  • Valletta, VLT 1432
  • Malta

Portcullis Asset Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Portcullis Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Portcullis Asset Management Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Privium Fund Management Corporation
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Portland, ME 000000&0
00000000 00000 000 Corporation New York, NY 000 0000000 0000
000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed St. Peter Port, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Hamilton, Bermuda 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Portcullis Asset Management Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Barry Chief Executive Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 6 executives. Get the full list »