Capita HELM Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Capita HELM Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services to the public sector. The company is the provider of management and financial consultancy services to the public sector in the UK and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tribal HELM Corporation Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • HELM House, Demesne Court
  • 88 Main Street
  • Moira
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capita HELM Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capita HELM Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capita HELM Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capita HELM Corporation FAQs

  • When was Capita HELM Corporation founded?

    Capita HELM Corporation was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Capita HELM Corporation headquartered?

    Capita HELM Corporation is headquartered in Moira, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Capita HELM Corporation?

    Capita HELM Corporation has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Capita HELM Corporation in?

    Capita HELM Corporation’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Capita HELM Corporation a private or public company?

    Capita HELM Corporation is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Capita HELM Corporation?

    The current valuation of Capita HELM Corporation is 0000.

  • What is Capita HELM Corporation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Capita HELM Corporation is 000000.

  • How much funding has Capita HELM Corporation raised over time?

    Capita HELM Corporation has raised $10.3M.

  • When was Capita HELM Corporation acquired?

    Capita HELM Corporation was acquired on 17-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Capita HELM Corporation?

    Capita HELM Corporation was acquired by Tribal Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »