Total Exotics Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Total Exotics Europe General Information

Description

Wholesaler of fruits and vegetables. The company supplies and offers rare fruits and vegetables such as avocado, mango, limes figs, ginger, papaya, peas and other ripened fruit packaged product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utopia UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Handelsweg 150
  • 2988 DC Ridderkerk
  • Netherlands
+31 0180 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Exotics Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Exotics Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial