MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores General Information

Description

Provider of asset & wealth management services. The company provides portfolio management, wealth planning, corporate advisory, fund, equity, asset management, capital market brokerage services. It also provides capital market research services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mirabaud.es
Formerly Known As
Venture Finanzas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Brokerage
Parent Company
Mirabaud & Cie. Banquiers Privés
Primary Office
  • Paseo Castellana 41
  • Cuarta Planta
  • 08017 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alejandro Calzada Chief Executive Officer & President
Francisco Moral Chief Executive Officer
To view MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MIRABAUD Finanzas Sociedad de Valores Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial