Filabé of Switzerland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Filabé of Switzerland General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of cosmetic and medical skincare products intended to provide cosmetic products worldwide without any additives. The company specializes in offering products that are manufactured by using natural and concentrated active ingredients where the technology combines high-tech microfiber tissues loaded with dry active ingredients, enabling customers to regain balance by providing products that support the natural abilities and vital functions of the skin.

Contact Information

Website
www.filabe.ch
Formerly Known As
Filag Schweiz, Filag Switzerland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Schweizersbildstrasse 41
  • 8207 Schaffhausen
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Filabé of Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Filabé of Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Filabé of Switzerland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and retailer of cosmetic and medical skincare products intended to provide cosmetic products worldwide with
Personal Products
Schaffhausen, Switzerland
13 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000000 00000000
El Segundo, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000000 00000000
Skillman, NJ
00.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Filabé of Switzerland Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alchemee Corporate Backed or Acquired El Segundo, CA 000 000000&0
Neutrogena Formerly VC-backed Skillman, NJ 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Filabé of Switzerland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus-Paul Lehmann Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Manager
Robert Kissin Co-Chairman & President
Moritz Christian Aebersold President & Co-Chairman
To view Filabé of Switzerland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Filabé of Switzerland Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 0 Filabé of Switzerland President & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Filabé of Switzerland Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Filabé of Switzerland Co-Chairman & President 000 0000
000000 0ü000 Filabé of Switzerland Board Member 000 0000
To view Filabé of Switzerland’s complete board members history, request access »

Filabé of Switzerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Filabé of Switzerland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Filabé of Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Filabé of Switzerland FAQs

  • When was Filabé of Switzerland founded?

    Filabé of Switzerland was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the CEO of Filabé of Switzerland?

    Markus-Paul Lehmann is the CEO of Filabé of Switzerland.

  • Where is Filabé of Switzerland headquartered?

    Filabé of Switzerland is headquartered in Schaffhausen, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Filabé of Switzerland?

    Filabé of Switzerland has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Filabé of Switzerland in?

    Filabé of Switzerland’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is Filabé of Switzerland a private or public company?

    Filabé of Switzerland is a Private company.

  • What is Filabé of Switzerland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Filabé of Switzerland is 000000.

  • Who are Filabé of Switzerland’s investors?

    Fides Business Partner has invested in Filabé of Switzerland.

  • Who are Filabé of Switzerland’s competitors?

    Alchemee and Neutrogena are competitors of Filabé of Switzerland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »