Tuohy Furniture Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tuohy Furniture General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of office furniture. The company manufactures conference tables, swivel seating and guest lounges for corporate offices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tuohy Church Furniture Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • 42 Saint Albans Place
  • Chatfield, MN 55923
  • United States
+1 (507) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tuohy Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tuohy Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tuohy Furniture Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Tuohy President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Tuohy Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tuohy Furniture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tuohy Furniture Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tuohy Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tuohy Furniture Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Saunders Wood Specialties Wood/Hard Products Park Falls, WI 0000
To view Tuohy Furniture’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tuohy Furniture FAQs

  • When was Tuohy Furniture founded?

    Tuohy Furniture was founded in 1952.

  • Who is the founder of Tuohy Furniture?

    Joseph Tuohy is the founder of Tuohy Furniture.

  • Who is the CEO of Tuohy Furniture?

    Daniel Tuohy is the CEO of Tuohy Furniture.

  • Where is Tuohy Furniture headquartered?

    Tuohy Furniture is headquartered in Chatfield, MN.

  • What is the size of Tuohy Furniture?

    Tuohy Furniture has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Tuohy Furniture in?

    Tuohy Furniture’s primary industry is Business Equipment and Supplies.

  • Is Tuohy Furniture a private or public company?

    Tuohy Furniture is a Private company.

  • What is Tuohy Furniture’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tuohy Furniture is 000000.

  • Who are Tuohy Furniture’s investors?

    Haworth (Michigan) has invested in Tuohy Furniture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »