Itera (Norway) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 701

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ITERA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.26

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Itera (Norway) General Information

Description

Itera ASA is a communication and technology company which designs, develops, and operates digital solutions for companies and organization. The company, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in providing advisory services and solutions to the banking and finance sector, and it also provides products and services for the HR, quality and management areas. Its geographical segment comprises Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Slovakia, and Ukraine. The company derives a majority of revenue from Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.itera.com
Formerly Known As
Itera Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Postboks 4814
  • Nydalen
  • 0422 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itera (Norway) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.26 $1.35 $1.01 - $1.77 $102M 81.2M 13K $0.06

Itera (Norway) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 96,354 140,831 141,157 107,430
Revenue 78,472 73,407 65,034 63,648
EBITDA 9,408 10,022 11,027 10,149
Net Income 4,698 5,119 5,139 4,727
Total Assets 22,449 25,068 26,290 27,352
Total Debt 2,370 3,990 4,990 6,976
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Itera (Norway) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Itera ASA is a communication and technology company which designs, develops, and operates digital solutions for companie
Other Communications and Networking
Oslo, Norway
701 As of 2022

000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Tampere, Finland
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Itera (Norway) Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GlobalLogic Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampere, Finland 0000 000000000000
0000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Newtown, PA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 (0000000 Corporation Lviv, Ukraine 00000
000000 (00 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view Itera (Norway)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Itera (Norway) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arne Mjos Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bent Hammer Chief Financial Officer & Executive, Investor Relations
Anine Ragnif Chief Operating Officer
To view Itera (Norway)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Itera (Norway) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Itera (Norway) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Itera (Norway) Board Member 000 0000
To view Itera (Norway)’s complete board members history, request access »

Itera (Norway) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itera (Norway) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 09-Sep-2010 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
To view Itera (Norway)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »