VOSS Fluid Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

VOSS Fluid General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic fittings. The company manufactures hydraulic steel tube fittings, hose couplings and other industrial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Via Larga
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Stoppani, 13
  • 23875 Osnago
  • Italy
+39 039 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VOSS Fluid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VOSS Fluid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VOSS Fluid Patents

VOSS Fluid Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102020006257-A1 Connection fitting, ready-made media line with tubular and/or hose-like media line and such a connection fitting, and method for producing such a ready-made media line Pending 09-Oct-2020 000000000 0
EP-3982025-A1 Connection fitting, prefabricated media line with a tubular and / or hose-shaped media line and such a connection fitting and method for manufacturing such a prefabricated media line Pending 09-Oct-2020 000000000 0
EP-3982025-A8 Connection fitting, prefabricated media line with a tubular and / or hose-shaped media line and such a connection fitting and method for manufacturing such a prefabricated media line Pending 09-Oct-2020 000000000
DE-102020112982-A1 Connection piece for fluid-carrying line systems Pending 13-May-2020 0000000000
DE-102019127087-A1 "cutting ring pre-assembly device" Pending 09-Oct-2019 F16L19/10 0
To view VOSS Fluid’s complete patent history, request access »

VOSS Fluid Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VOSS Fluid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial