SenSytech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

SenSytech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic and technological products. The company designs, develops and manufactures communication systems and equipments, electronic support measures, electronic intelligence, airborne imaging systems, communications reconnaissance systems, shipboard support systems, threat warning systems and other special purpose communications equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sensys Technologies, Daedalus Enterprises, S.T. Research, Plough, Schering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1430
  • Newington, VA 22122
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SenSytech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SenSytech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SenSytech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Betty Wells Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

SenSytech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 29-Sep-2004 0000000 000000 Other Communications and Networking
To view SenSytech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SenSytech Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00 29-Sep-2004 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view SenSytech’s complete exits history, request access »