Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services for the benefit of employees. The company provides insurance, risk management education, property and casualty insurance and employee benefits services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nonprofit Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 789 Sherman Street
  • Suite 260
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colorado Nonprofit Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial