Unifin International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unifin International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cooling systems and related equipment. The company, based in London, Ontario, builds and provides coolers for the power generation and transmission industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.unifin.com
Formerly Known As
Unifin International Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1030 Clarke Road
  • London, Ontario N5V 3B2
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unifin International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unifin International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unifin International Patents

Unifin International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2003524893-A Apparatus and method for cooling a transformer Pending 24-Feb-2000 0000000000
US-20010032718-A1 System and method for cooling transformers Abandoned 24-Feb-2000 0000000000
AU-3715901-A System and method for cooling transformers Pending 24-Feb-2000 0000000000
EP-1258017-A1 System and method for cooling transformers Withdrawn 24-Feb-2000 0000000000
CA-2401121-A1 System and method for cooling transformers Abandoned 24-Feb-2000 F28D1/0233

Unifin International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manny Agostinho President
To view Unifin International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unifin International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unifin International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unifin International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial