WO Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WO Enterprise General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture and fixtures. The company manufactures various linoleum-covered surfaces and other related materials for material for furniture parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.wo.dk
Formerly Known As
Welløv & Ottesen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Engso Gruppen
Primary Office
  • Haraldsvej 51
  • 8960 Randers
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WO Enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WO Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WO Enterprise Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Flemming Troelsen Managing Director
To view WO Enterprise’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WO Enterprise Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 000000000 WO Enterprise Board Member 000 0000
To view WO Enterprise’s complete board members history, request access »

WO Enterprise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial