Eagle Windows & Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eagle Windows & Doors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum clad wood windows and patio doors. The company primarily focuses on high-end residential and commercial construction projects. It offers its products through dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle & Taylor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Andersen Windows
Primary Office
  • 2045 Kerper Boulevard
  • P.O.Box 1072
  • Dubuque, IA 52004
  • United States
+1 (563) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle Windows & Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Windows & Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Windows & Doors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Beeken Chief Executive Officer & President
Sharon Rea Manager, Marketing
Jeffery Murphy Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Eagle Windows & Doors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eagle Windows & Doors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagle Windows & Doors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Windows & Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial