HTE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HTE General Information

Description

Provider of technology services for the energy, refinery, chemical and environmental sectors. The company develops products and research focused on heterogeneous catalysts. It provides tailor-made integrated hardware and software systems installed at clients' site, as well as R& D services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
hte Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Vertical Market Software
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kurpfalzring 104
  • 69123 Heidelberg
  • Germany
+49 06221 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HTE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HTE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HTE Patents

HTE Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3862077-A1 Device and method for analyzing three-phase reactions Pending 04-Feb-2020 00000000000 0
DE-202020107313-U1 Device for the investigation of chemical processes Active 13-Sep-2019 0000000000
EP-3736040-A1 Device and apparatus for analyzing chemical reactions Pending 08-May-2019 00000000000 0
EP-3866963-A1 Device and method for examining reactions Pending 17-Oct-2018 00000000000
EP-3856403-A1 Apparatus and method for analyzing reactions Pending 24-Sep-2018 B01J19/0046

HTE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfram Stichert Ph.D Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HTE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HTE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HTE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial