VSB Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VSB Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers customer relationship management software, quality management software, SharePoint, data connectors and contract management software in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.vsb.de
Formerly Known As
SoftM Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Bamberger Str. 10
  • 96215 Lichtenfels
  • Germany
+49 09571 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VSB Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSB Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSB Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of information technology services. The company offers customer relationship management software, quality manag
Business/Productivity Software
Lichtenfels, Germany
13 As of 2021
00000000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000000000000000
Bedford, MA
00 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000000000000000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VSB Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SmartCloud (Industrial AI) Corporate Backed or Acquired Bedford, MA 00 000 000000000000 000
GreenCom Networks Formerly VC-backed Munich, Germany 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

VSB Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Schmidt Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

VSB Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VSB Solutions FAQs

  • When was VSB Solutions founded?

    VSB Solutions was founded in 1998.

  • Where is VSB Solutions headquartered?

    VSB Solutions is headquartered in Lichtenfels, Germany.

  • What is the size of VSB Solutions?

    VSB Solutions has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is VSB Solutions in?

    VSB Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is VSB Solutions a private or public company?

    VSB Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is VSB Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VSB Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are VSB Solutions’s competitors?

    SmartCloud (Industrial AI) and GreenCom Networks are competitors of VSB Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »