Vossloh Rail Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vossloh Rail Services General Information

Description

Provider of railway maintenance and repair services. The company's range of services covers from production and transport of long rails, maintenance and preventive care to the workup and recycling of old rails.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stahlberg Roensch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hannoversche Strasse 10
  • 21079 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vossloh Rail Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vossloh Rail Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial