Port Arthur Steam Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Port Arthur Steam Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an energy co-generation facility in Port Arthur, Texas. The company converts waste heat from a host industrial facility into steam, which is sold to a neighboring petroleum refinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GLC Port Arthur Calcining Facility
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 2815 Coke Dock Road
  • Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Port Arthur Steam Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Port Arthur Steam Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Port Arthur Steam Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »