Tradition Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tradition Bancshares General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides personal banking products, commercial banking products, personal loans, treasury management and other banking services to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The First National Bank of Bellaire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 5501 Bissonnet
  • Houston, TX 77081
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradition Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradition Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradition Bancshares Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Norris President, Director & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Charles Vickery Co-Founder
Ed Vickery Co-Founder
Downy Vickery Co-Chief Executive Officer, Senior Chairman & President
To view Tradition Bancshares’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tradition Bancshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial