Indiggo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Announced)

Indiggo General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-driven technology platform designed to provide a concrete measurable way to drive increased returns. The company's platform turns the lights on forward-looking information and action-based tools for managers and leaders at every level of their organization, enabling leaders and managers to easily increase accountability, transparency and aligned action.

Contact Information

Website
www.indiggo.ai
Formerly Known As
Indiggo Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4600 East West Highway
  • Suite 800
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000

Indiggo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indiggo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2021 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 02-Feb-2021 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2018 $7.15M $7.87M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2014 $725K $725K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Indiggo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indiggo Patents

Indiggo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10671930-B2 Knowledge inference apparatus and methods to determine emerging industrial trends and adapt strategic reasoning thereof Active 01-May-2016 00000000 00
US-20170316322-A1 Knowledge inference apparatus and methods to determine emerging industrial trends and adapt strategic reasoning thereof Granted 01-May-2016 00000000 0
EP-3242260-A1 Knowledge inference apparatus and methods to determine emerging industrial trends and adapt strategic reasoning thereof Pending 01-May-2016 00000000
US-20170294037-A1 Apparatus and methods for generating data structures to represent and compressed data profiles Granted 06-Apr-2016 0000000000 0
US-20190251718-A1 Apparatus and methods for generating data structures to represent and compress data profiles Pending 06-Apr-2016 G06T11/206 0

Indiggo Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janeen Gelbart Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Luke Chief Financial Officer
Russell Schechter Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Lemieux Chief Technology Officer
Ido Sarig Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indiggo Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Janeen Gelbart Indiggo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Louis Mayberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Marc Inzelstein Indiggo Co-Founder, Chief Leadership Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Morini Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Hochfelder Indiggo Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Indiggo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial