Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits General Information

Description

Importer and distributor of wine and artisan spirits. The company is engaged in providing wines and specialized spirits from around the world which express tremendous character, particular to their origin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Domaine Select Wine Estates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 105 Madison Avenue
  • 302th Suite
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domaine Select Wine & Spirits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Domeneghetti Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Allison Domeneghetti Co-Founder & President, DSMerchants
Mark Nowicki Chief Financial Officer and Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Domaine Select Wine & Spirits’s complete board members history, request access »

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domaine Select Wine & Spirits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000á00000 000 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 Beverages 00000 000
00 00000000 0 19-Dec-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
00000 0000000 19-Dec-2016 0000000000 Beverages 0000000 0
000000 000000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Beverages
WineWave 01-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Domaine Select Wine & Spirits’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Domaine Select Wine & Spirits Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Atlántico Rum Beverages Coconut Grove, FL 2008
00000 0000000000 Beverages Denver, CO 0000
To view Domaine Select Wine & Spirits’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »