YuDeal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

YuDeal General Information

Description

Provider of software-based services. The company is developing a software-based system which will allow restaurants, merchants and service providers to send text messages to customers advising the customer of discounts or other promotional offers.

Contact Information

Website
www.yudeal.com
Formerly Known As
4gDeals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2148
  • Sylva, NC 28779
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YuDeal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YuDeal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial