Access Versalign Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Access Versalign General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company developer of consumer specialty software which are used in various systems such as kiosks in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Access Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1719 Delaware Avenue
  • Wilmington, DE 19806
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access Versalign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Versalign‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Versalign FAQs

  • When was Access Versalign founded?

    Access Versalign was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Access Versalign headquartered?

    Access Versalign is headquartered in Wilmington, DE.

  • What industry is Access Versalign in?

    Access Versalign’s primary industry is Operating Systems Software.

  • Is Access Versalign a private or public company?

    Access Versalign is a Private company.

  • What is Access Versalign’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Access Versalign is 000000.

  • When was Access Versalign acquired?

    Access Versalign was acquired on 08-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Access Versalign?

    Access Versalign was acquired by Relm Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »