ABRA-Pueblo West Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABRA-Pueblo West General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle-repair services. The company operates offers collision repairs, computerized vehicle painting and equipment-replacement services. It also acts as a certified insurance inspector for a number of motor insurance companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Paint & Body
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 455 East Enterprise Drive
  • Pueblo West, CO 81007
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABRA-Pueblo West Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABRA-Pueblo West‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »