Aimbridge Indirect Lending Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aimbridge Indirect Lending General Information

Description

Provider of lending services to the automotive industry. The company provides integrated multi-channel, multi-lender auto buying and lending services to the automotive industry. It also offers auto loans and insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Credit Union Member Lending
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Automotive Insurance
Acquirer
CRIF
Primary Office
  • 116 Inverness Drive East
  • Suite 250
  • Englewood, CO 80112
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aimbridge Indirect Lending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aimbridge Indirect Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aimbridge Indirect Lending Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Bentley Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Aimbridge Indirect Lending’s complete executive team members history, request access »