Leica Geosystems Hungary Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leica Geosystems Hungary General Information

Description

Distributor of surveying and construction equipment based out of Budapest, Hungary. The company's surveying and construction equipment includes sensor system, GPS system, lasers, machine control, mobile mapping, software, accessories and instrumental rental service as well, thereby enabling customers and surveyors to get quality surveying and construction equipment at cost effective prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GeoPro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Marina setany 1. P. lhaz. fszt. U-15
  • Budapest
  • Hungary

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leica Geosystems Hungary Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leica Geosystems Hungary‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leica Geosystems Hungary FAQs

  • When was Leica Geosystems Hungary founded?

    Leica Geosystems Hungary was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Leica Geosystems Hungary headquartered?

    Leica Geosystems Hungary is headquartered in Budapest, Hungary.

  • What industry is Leica Geosystems Hungary in?

    Leica Geosystems Hungary’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Leica Geosystems Hungary a private or public company?

    Leica Geosystems Hungary is a Private company.

  • What is Leica Geosystems Hungary’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Leica Geosystems Hungary is 000000.

  • When was Leica Geosystems Hungary acquired?

    Leica Geosystems Hungary was acquired on 01-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired Leica Geosystems Hungary?

    Leica Geosystems Hungary was acquired by Hexagon.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »