Carlyle Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carlyle Entertainment General Information

Description

Carlyle Entertainment Ltd is the software-based games Canadian company. The firm principally engaged in the operation, design, development, distribution, and sale of technology. Geographically it operates through the region of Canada and United States. The organization generates most of its revenues from the gaming industry in Canada region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlyle Gaming & Entertainments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 500 – 900 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 2Z6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlyle Entertainment Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Carlyle Entertainment Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
000000 00000 00. Carlyle Entertainment Director, President & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »