Kendall International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Kendall International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of disposable medical equipment. The company offers markets, and distributes disposable medical supplies and devices. It specializes in serving wound care, vascular therapy, and home healthcare markets, but also manufactures miscellaneous healthcare and industrial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDK Holding Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 15 Hampshire Street
  • Mansfield, MA 02048
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kendall International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kendall International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kendall International Patents

Kendall International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5931303-A Compact, pocketed wrapping for a medical procedure kit and process for using same Inactive 30-Sep-1996 0000000000 00
US-5836970-A Comprising blend of chitosan and alginate Inactive 02-Aug-1996 0000000000 0
US-5465735-A Wound dressing Inactive 01-Dec-1994 0000000000
US-5632731-A Non-adherent wound dressing Inactive 25-Nov-1994 0000000000 00
US-D374931-S Controller for system for applying compressive pressure to the leg Inactive 18-Nov-1994
To view Kendall International’s complete patent history, request access »

Kendall International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Gilleland Chief Executive Officer
To view Kendall International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kendall International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kendall International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kendall International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial