Vectorply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Vectorply General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabrics for composite reinforcements. The company offers specialty mats, including chopped strand, stitched chopped strand and continuous filament mats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tech Textiles USA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Primary Office
  • 3400 South Railroad Street
  • Phenix City, AL 36867
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Vectorply Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vectorply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vectorply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vectorply Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Humphrey President & Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Gaylor Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vectorply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vectorply Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vectorply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial