Chapman-Sander Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chapman-Sander Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides employee benefits, surety bonds, and personal lines services to business clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Chapman Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1715 Deer Tracks Trail
  • Suite 210
  • Saint Louis, MO 63131
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chapman-Sander Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chapman-Sander Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chapman-Sander Insurance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance services. The company provides employee benefits, surety bonds, and personal lines services to bus
Multi-line Insurance
Saint Louis, MO
20 As of 2009
000000&0

0. 0. 00

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000000000000000000 000000000
Cape Girardeau, MO
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Chapman-Sander Insurance Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0. 0. 000000-00000 Private Equity-Backed Cape Girardeau, MO 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Chapman-Sander Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Burlison President
To view Chapman-Sander Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chapman-Sander Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chapman-Sander Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chapman-Sander Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial