Clowes Printers (Manchester) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Clowes Printers (Manchester) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of packaging products. The company manufactures a range of packaging products, including folding cartons and wallets and sleeves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arthur W Clowes Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Glossop Cartons
Primary Office
  • Bramhall Moor Technology Park
  • Pepper Road, Hazel Grove
  • Stockport SK7 5BW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clowes Printers (Manchester) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clowes Printers (Manchester)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clowes Printers (Manchester) Patents

Clowes Printers (Manchester) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-7436600-A Blister or skin package Abandoned 25-Sep-1999 00000000000
DE-60004544-D1 Blister or skin pack Expired - Fee Related 25-Sep-1999 00000000000
ES-2204687-T3 Pack with blister lining or type. Expired - Lifetime 25-Sep-1999 00000000000
DE-60004544-T2 Blister or skin pack Expired - Fee Related 25-Sep-1999 00000000000
EP-1218259-A1 Blister or skin package Granted 25-Sep-1999 B65D75/5855

Clowes Printers (Manchester) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial