Aston Asset Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Aston Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The operates as an investment manager, that offers investment advisory, investment management, brokerage, retirement benefit and wealth management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aston Asset Management, Lp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 120 North LaSalle Street
  • 25th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aston Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aston Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aston Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aston Asset Management Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Aston Funds 30-Nov-2006 0000000000 000.00 Asset Management 0000000 0
To view Aston Asset Management’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Aston Asset Management FAQs

  • When was Aston Asset Management founded?

    Aston Asset Management was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Aston Asset Management?

    Stuart Bilton is the founder of Aston Asset Management.

  • Where is Aston Asset Management headquartered?

    Aston Asset Management is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Aston Asset Management?

    Aston Asset Management has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Aston Asset Management in?

    Aston Asset Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Aston Asset Management a private or public company?

    Aston Asset Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aston Asset Management?

    The current valuation of Aston Asset Management is 00000.

  • What is Aston Asset Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aston Asset Management is 000000.

  • When was Aston Asset Management acquired?

    Aston Asset Management was acquired on 15-Apr-2010.

  • Who acquired Aston Asset Management?

    Aston Asset Management was acquired by Highbury Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »