Adjuvantz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adjuvantz General Information

Description

Provider of medical care management to patients suffering from chronic illness. The company provides therapeutic disciplines including rheumatology, transplantation, nephrology, dermatology, infectious diseases, neurology and oncology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WTP Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 901 King Street West
  • Suite 300
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 3H5
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adjuvantz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adjuvantz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial