Acumen Automotive Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acumen Automotive Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company offers inbound automotive parts, emergency freight, kerbside recycling collections and supply chain management. It is also engaged in transportation of gases, chemicals, healthcare products in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auto UK Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Acumen Logistics Group
Corporate Office
  • Winter Hill House Station Approach
  • Marlow SL7 1NT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acumen Automotive Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acumen Automotive Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »