CGS (Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CGS (Systems) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of satellite systems. The company engages in the design and development of reusable space transportation vehicles, such as unmanned space vehicles and planetary exploration ships.

Contact Information

Website
www.cgspace.it
Formerly Known As
Carlo Gavazzi Space
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Gallarate 150
  • 20151 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGS (Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGS (Systems)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGS (Systems) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Aceti Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CGS (Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial