ENRC Africa Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,965
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

ENRC Africa Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of exploration, mining and trading services. The company is engaged in mining copper, cobalt, coal, bauxite, platinum and other minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ableplan, Central African Mining & Exploration Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 18 Park Street
  • London W1K 2HQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENRC Africa Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ENRC Africa Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ENRC Africa Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Groves Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Chapple Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ENRC Africa Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 ENRC Africa Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view ENRC Africa Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

ENRC Africa Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ENRC Africa Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ENRC Africa Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ENRC Africa Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 02-Oct-2008 0000000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
Lefever Finance 18-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Holding Companies 000000 00
To view ENRC Africa Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »