Honeywell Life Care Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Honeywell Life Care Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical telemonitoring devices for home health care in Brookfield. The company offers care provider software, lifestream clinical software, patient devices, genesis touch, genesis DM, clinical services. clinical support, clinical monitoring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HomMed, Honeywell HomMed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3400 Intertech Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Brookfield, WI 53045
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Honeywell Life Care Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honeywell Life Care Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honeywell Life Care Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical telemonitoring devices for home health care in Brookfield. The company offers care provider soft
Monitoring Equipment
Brookfield, WI
000000&0

00000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Charlottesville, VA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Honeywell Life Care Solutions Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DarioHealth Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Charlottesville, VA 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Verona, WI 00000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
To view Honeywell Life Care Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Honeywell Life Care Solutions Patents

Honeywell Life Care Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090163774-A1 Managment and diagnostic system for patient monitoring and symptom analysis Abandoned 20-Dec-2007 000000000 00
US-20090024248-A1 Systems and methods of distributing medications Abandoned 20-Jul-2007 00000000000 00
US-20100013597-A1 Biometric medication container Abandoned 13-Jul-2005 00000000000 00
EP-1902406-A4 Biometric medication container Withdrawn 13-Jul-2005 00000000000
EP-1902406-A2 Biometric medication container Withdrawn 13-Jul-2005 G07C9/00896

Honeywell Life Care Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Bojanowski President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »