China HGS Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 139

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GGE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

China HGS Real Estate General Information

Description

Green Giant Inc, formerly China HGS Real Estate Inc is engaged in real estate development activities. It is engaged in the construction and sale of residential apartments, car parks, and commercial properties. The business activity of the group for its Investment properties is categorized into commercial and residential properties. The company's real-estate properties include multi-layer apartment buildings, sub-high-rise apartment buildings, and high-rise apartment buildings. The project portfolios of the company are Mingzhu Beiyuan, Oriental Pearl Garden, and Liangzhou Road-related projects, also Yangzhou Pearl Garden and Yangzhou Palace, among others. Most of the Company's revenue is derived from real estate sales of condominiums and commercial property in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China HGS Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 6 Xinghan Road
  • 19th Floor
  • Hanzhong, 723000
  • China
+86 0916 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China HGS Real Estate Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.07 $3.04 $0.66 - $3.80 $153M 49.8M 961K

China HGS Real Estate Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 169,964 157,750 131,594 144,784
Revenue 14,257 58,491 12,786 39,575
EBITDA 872 8,900 1,962 5,935
Net Income (100) 6,375 981 3,702
Total Assets 398,662 385,001 353,964 347,893
Total Debt 116,397 119,636 109,937 108,927
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China HGS Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China HGS Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China HGS Real Estate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Green Giant Inc, formerly China HGS Real Estate Inc is engaged in real estate development activities. It is engaged in t
Consulting Services (B2B)
Hanzhong, China
139 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000000000 000 00000000000
Beijing, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Shenzhen, China
000000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

China HGS Real Estate Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Xinyuan Real Estate Formerly PE-Backed Beijing, China 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000000 0000 00 Corporation Shenzhen, China 000000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hefei, China 000 00000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

China HGS Real Estate Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ran Xiong President, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

China HGS Real Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China HGS Real Estate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China HGS Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China HGS Real Estate Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 31-Aug-2009 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals
To view China HGS Real Estate’s complete acquisitions history, request access »